A lil’ bit of here and there ;p

Short note:

My heart says it wants him to know, but my mind says, no, don’t let him know till he says it first. They say guys shall love more than girls do for a successful relationship.

Internal conflicts :S

The time has now passed. Now, just have to accept the reality, the best assumption that can make everyone happy lalala~~

**************************************************************

In my post before, I promised to share my trip to Batang Ai rite? But the problem is that I dunno where I put my camera USB cable. I guess it’s still in Betong since I can’t find it anywhere, even after all the move out and move in this weekend. Hurm…

*

Yup! I have moved house to Tabuan Laru. Yay! XD Although the house is bigger, the facilities are less. No aircond, no washing machine, no fridge and no nothing! Haha. But somehow, I like. Cause, Elsie is near, can mengadu when rasa mau mengenjet and when the heart start sakit menggila 😦 .. Kan Prince kan.. Penyakit yang susah mau diobat. Wakaka! πŸ˜› Can lepak when you ask me out. No worriesΒ  of going back late at night, dup dap dip all the way back on that creepy, scary quiet road.

Shirl, me and LC.. ronggeng amboi2 eyak... ;p ngee~~

But then.. No more Ah Beng bye2 and hi2 me from next door when I went and came back from work 😦 Kesian si Ah Beng… (to those who have never encounter Ah Beng character in this blog, he was my neighbour who suffer down sindrom. Am not sure how old he is, but he has alot of white hair. And looks like he likes girls. Hehehehe. ) Tonight is our second night in this new rented house, and starting from tomorrow, I’ll join the other Kuching people in the booorrinnnggg traffic jam :SΒ  Kuikuikui.

*

:* ngee~

The whole day today, I felt so sexy. Perasan jadik Angelina Jolie for a day. Haha. Wanna know why? My upper lip balloon-ed but not that obvious, although I can feel it. My lip started to swell last night, midnight, and at first I thought it was the mosquito’s bite. But the itchy feel is different, then I realized it should be the oyster I took earlier for dinner. My Mom crave for it, so join mamam. I have never experienced this balloon2 thing before, so I thought I have no problem eating seafood. I guess I can’t take certain species of seafood then. Hehe. Going to sleep soon hoping for an innocent-not-sexy Hafsha tomolo… Ekeke.

Nite everyone, be blessed and loved! πŸ™‚

A look alike?

Sudden thought:

We feel so burdened and ‘no air’ πŸ˜› when we focus too much on our own problems. Try to be ‘opened’ and look in wider range, try to put yourself in other people’s shoes, try to feel how they feel, the problems they’re facing might be much bigger in comparison to yours and then, instead of being down down down, you’ll be surprised to find how much better is your life treating you. Grateful, just be one πŸ™‚

************************************************************

I was trying to blog earlier but felt so distracted when there’s people on both sides of me, my Mommy and Bro. Maloo~~ so decided to blog later. Hehe.

My bro is moving to Kuching and for the past couple of days, we have been looking for house to rent, somewhere in the middle between my office and the airport. Apparently, the best locations are either in Tabuan Jaya or Tabuan Laru. There might be other places but I am still not very familiar and blurr (tau2 seja ba kan..). Found two in Tabuan Laru today, and hopefully one of these houses is for us. To be confirmed tomorrow. Yippee! πŸ˜€ *ShooBeeDooBeeDoo Oh La La~~ :O*. (Elsie, we’ll be neighbours! Yay! Ronggeng2 lalala… πŸ˜› )

There is this one guy in my office who claimed that I looked like his wife. Hehe. Honestly, I can’t see myself in her. Oopss.. but kotan mok jaga hati, aok2 seja πŸ˜› Hehe. And of course she’s prettier la…

Because of this, we became close. It’s rare to be close with colleague from other departments, and since different departments are located in different floors. And the only time we get to meet and get to know people are when we are either in the same lift or canteen.

So, this is the wife…

πŸ™‚

And the son looked just like her kan…

So, if my anak to be looked like me.. uhm uhm… hahaha. alu la.. malas kuh.. πŸ˜›

Good night and sweet dreams! πŸ™‚ And blessings! πŸ˜€

Redsss…

It’s 20 minutes to 12am 15th February 2010. It’s almost end of Valentine’s Day. Has been paying extra attention to my phone the whole day today, hoping that this one particular person will wish me Valentine, but… *sighhh….* I guess it’s time to really just stop hoping for things that are not there 😦 Tired… Huhuhuhu. Hahahahaha. Hihihihihi.

:<

Malas kuh~~~ O_o

aum aummm...

Neway, it’s the year of the tiger, so bye2 to ox. Hehehe. Spent my CNY at Grandma’s house. The first thing my Ama noticed about me yesterday was “Wa.. Ah Shan.. pui pui liao leh” T_T Uwaaa…. have I put on weight??? Biar la…who cares anyway…

Malas kuh~~~ o_O

Nite and be blessed. Oh.. I know. He cares πŸ˜€

Feb 2010 Rambles

Sudden thought:

Everyone has problems but I respect most the individuals who manage to get through their disastrous moments undisturbed, remain intact and peppermint cool, far from being agitated, came out safe and sound, with that endless smile still perfectly embroidered on their lips. Hehe. Superb!!! πŸ˜€

And some of you readers are undoubtedly part of these superb people, and I definitely want to be like you.. πŸ™‚

*****************************************************************

Rusty. My brain rusts, and my English was like super rusty :O Guess it’s time for me to spend more time reading and blogging? Blogging.. hurm.. I better don’t say I’ll blog more from now on. Depends on my mood ;p Hehe.

My Secret Hiding Place. Maybe it’s not really a good title for this blog, since the things I spilled in here were not secrets anyway. I might change back to my Over A Cup of Regular 3-in-1 Nescafe. Sounds nicer and more mature right? ;p Herherher. And less cheesy… Tsskkkk…

This morning, I felt a bit uncomfortable. My supervisor was like so super nice to me, and it did scare me a little as recently there’s some not-so-good rumors going around about him among ourselves. Better not tell, as there’s possibilities that the rumors are not true. Hehe. And since my recent life principle is “Badan Berkecuali” πŸ˜€ , not siding anyone, gives a 10cents, blurry look and go ahead with my own life πŸ™‚ —-> Bahagia… ;p Herherher. Oh.. back to that supervisor story. We were chitchatting about works, and about my Batang Ai trip last week, and suddenly came out this Qs from his mouth at the almost end of conversation, “Are you OK?”, “Do you have any problem?” with that indescribable concern looks (awww….) And I was like terkesima, terkejemum (instinct ku madah there is such a word walopon in reality, there’s no such word :S ), jaws dropped, blurrr, eyes wide opened (enough description? ;p).. Erk.. huh? Initially I thought he was asking about the travelling, so I just said OK.. I like cause that was the best first ever travelling, staying overnight I have ever done since i started working as a real worker (since I moved to Kuching last year.. will story tell more about that trip in the next post). But then.. he said not about travelling, but personally, am I OK? For the 2nd time, terkejemum lagik O_o And I replied slowly and sentimentally, “Yeaa…. why?..” (Lam hati, pahal??!pahal???! pahal??????!!) Then he explained something like… I looked less hyper today? Monyok seja macam munyet tua… Ya meh? Hehe. I just wanted to be matured and people start worrying. Haha. Funny. So how? With increasing workloads and in the process of applying what I have learnt from Him into daily practices, how can I balance naughty little and monyok old monkey personalities at the same time? Hehe.

Malas kuh… malas da ku mok lalek… gohet gohet seja kan… janji bahagia~~ πŸ˜€ Lalala…….

I'm a coffee lover.. bahagia~~ πŸ˜€

Nite and be blessed πŸ˜€